USA Gymnastics Championships

June 22-27, 2021

 St. Louis, Missouri

H.O.P.E. Greenwich Invitational 2020 - ONLINE

December 19-20. 2020

The event will take place at the  Greenwich Catholic School, 471 North Street, Greenwich CT 06878 (and online from your gym) and is open to Xcel and Levels 3-7. 

Info

Rhythmic Empire Cup

December 18-20, 2020

The competition will be held ONLINE and is open to Xcel and level 3-10 gymnasts. 

Info

NY State Championships (Level 4-8)

February 29 - March 1, 2020

The competition will be held at “Matchpoint” 2781 Shell Road, Brooklyn, NY and is open to Levels 3-8 Child, Junior, Senior & Beginner Group

Info          Results

North East Winter Cup 2020

February 22.23, 2020

The competition will be held at 339 North Main Street, Middleton, MA and is open to XCEL Level 3-6 and Groups.

Results

Copy Of -North East Winter Cup 2020

February 22.23, 2020

The competition will be held at 339 North Main Street, Middleton, MA and is open to XCEL Level 3-6 and Groups.

Results

Harlem Invitational

February 21-23, 2020

The competition will be held at the Harlem Amory 40 West 142 Street, New York, NY 10037 and is open to Levels 3-10, Xcel, Hugs & Group. Registration through the USAG Registration System.

 

Results

MA State Cup

February 15-16, 2020

Rhythmic Challenge & Invitational

February. 7-9, 2020

The competition will be held at The Lake Placid Olympic Training Center,196 Old Military Rd,, Lake Placid, NY 12946 and is open to qualified gymnasts based on the results of 2019 USA Gymnastics Championships. All FIG Groups ( are required to attend as the first step of qualification to USA Gymnastics Championships).

Info          Results

MatchPoint Invitational

January 17-20, 2020

The competition will be held at MatchPoint 2781 Shell Rd., Brooklyn, New York 11223 and will be open to levels 3-10 and Groups.

Info          Results

Rhythmic Dreams Invtiational

January 17-19, 2020

The competition will take place at the Norton Middle School Gymnasium. 215 W Main St, Norton MA. and is open to levels 3-10 and Groups

Info          Results

Ready or Not

December 7-8, 2019​

Waltham, MA

Results

2019 Rhythmic Open Camp

November 15-19, 2019

The camp will take place at the Olympic Training Center in Lake Placid and is open to Levels 5-10, Beginner - FIG Group and Xcel level B-D gymnastsThe theme for our 2019 Open Camp is “Looking Ahead” (a first glimpse at the 2021 Code of Points, which will reach final form in November 2019). This camp will focus on basic body and apparatus technique while looking at how those principles can be applied to the new COP.

Info

USA Gymnastic Championships

July 2-6, 2019

The competition will take place in the Iowa Events Center in Des Moines, Iowa. The competition is open to qualified Elite, Level 10, Level 9 Level 8 and Level 7 gymnasts.

Info

Open Championships

June 13-16, 2019

The competition will be held at the Gymnastics Company 5645 Mutual Lane Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is open to Level 4/5 –  gymnasts who have participated in their Regional Championship and Xcel and HUGS gymnasts. The Registration deadline is April 5, 2019, or until full.

 

Info          Schedule          Results

 

2nd Annual National Judges Cup

June 8-9, 2019

The competition will be held at Burlo Gymnastics, 19801 Nordhoff Place, Chatsworth California and is open to Level 3-10 gymnasts. Proceeds will benefit the recently restructured US Rhythmic Gymnastics Coaches and Judges Association, an association committed to promoting the development of Rhythmic Gymnastics in the United States through clinics, professional education, scholarships, etc.

Info          Results

Junior Olympic Championships

May 29 - June 2, 2019

The competition will take place at US Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Rd., Lake Placid, NY 12946 and is open to the following: 

  • Top 14 Level 7s per region, qualified from their regional championship

  • Top 14 Level 8s per region, qualified from their regional championship

  • Top 20 Level 6s per region, qualified from their regional championship, plus 48 All-Stars allocated by a percentage based on registration numbers for each regional championship.

  • All Junior Olympic Groups (Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced).

  • Info          Schedule          Results

    Elite Qualifier

     May 18 - 19, 2019 

    The competition will take place at the Lake Placid Olympic Training Center,196 Old Military Rd, Lake Placid, NY 12946 and is open to :

  • All Level 10/Elite gymnasts

  • Top 40 Junior Level 9s from the Level 9 Classic

  • Top 25 Senior Level 9s from the Level 9 Classic​​  ​

  • Info   Junior Results          Senior Results          Groups

    Region 4 Championships (Levels 4-6)

    May 3-5, 2019

    The competition will take place at The United States Olympic Training Center 196 Old Military Road, Lake Placid, New York, 12946 and is open to Levels 4-6 & Beginner Groups. 

    Info          Results          L 6 Regional Team Ranking

    Boston Cup

    April 19 - 21, 2019

    The competition will be held at the Reggie Lewis Arena: 1350 Tremont St., Boston MA, and is open to Levels 4-10, Group and Rhythmic Festival.

     

    Info          Results 

     

     

    2019 Level 9 Classic & Regional Team Championship

    April 12-14, 2019

    The competition will take place at the United States Olympic Training Center 196 Old Military Rd. Lake Placid, New York and is open to levels 9 athletes who have competed in their State Championships. FIG groups are invited to compete as an invitational. The Registration Deadline is February 24, 2019.

     

    Info          Results

    Region 4 Championships (Levels 7-10)

    April 5-7, 2019

    The competition will take place at The United States Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Road, Lake Placid, New York, 12946 and is open to Levels 7-10 & Intermediate, Advanced & FIG Groups.

     

    Info          Schedule          Results

    MA and CT State Championships

    March 23-24, 2019 

    The competition will be held at the Norton Middle School - 215 W Main St, Norton, MA,  and is open to Levels 4-10 and Groups.  Registration is closed

    Info          Schedule          Results

    Coaches Cup (Levels 7-10) & NYS Championships (Levels 9-10)

    March 15-17, 2019

    This year the Coaches Cup will be held in conjunction with New York State Championships for levels 9 -10 & Groups (JO and FIG). The competition will be held at the Women’s Building at Syracuse University, 820 Comstock Street, Syracuse, NY.

    NYS Info                 Results          NY State Results

    New York State Championships (Levels 4-8)

    March 2-3, 2019

    The competition will be held at the Multisport Complex “Matchpoint” 2781 Shell Road, Brooklyn, NY and is open to level 4-8 and Group. Please note Groups and level 4-8 gymnasts must compete all-around in their State Meet to advance to Regional and J.O./Open Championships.

    Info          Schedule          Results

     

    Rhythmic Challenge & Invitational

    February 22-24, 2019

    The competition will be held at Shortridge High School,3401 North Meridian St., Indianapolis IN 46208 and is open to the following:

    Challenge - The top 12 Juniors from the National Championships, the top 12 Seniors from the National Championships and all FIG level groups

    Invitational - All Junior Level 10 gymnasts and any gymnast competing as a level 9 for the 2018-2019 season who meets one of the following criteria:

  • Born in 2005, 2006, 2007, or 2008

  • Born in 2004 AND competed at the 2018 USA Gymnastics Championships (any level)

  •  

    info         Schedule          Results

    Harlem Invitational

    02/22/2019 

    The Competition will take place at the Harlem Armory Children's Zone, 40 West 142nd Street and is open to Levels 3-9 and Xcel.

    Info          Schedule          Results

    North East Winter Cup 2019

    February 16-17, 2019

    The competition will be held at 339 North Main St.Middleton, MA.  The competition is open to Levels 3-6 and Xcel. Deadline for registration: November 30, 2018.

     

    Info

    2019 Rhythmic Dreams Invitational

    January 19 - 21, 2019

    The competition will be held at the Norton Middle School - 215 W Main St, Norton, MA 02766 and is open to Levels 3-10 and Groups. Athlete and Coach registration must be submitted through the USAG website: Member Services>Club Administration>Meet Reservation.

     

    Info          Results

    MatchPoint Invitational

    January 18-20, 2019

    The competition will be held at MatchPoint 2781 Shell Rd., Brooklyn, New York 11223 and will be open to levels 3-10 and Groups.

     

    Info          Results

    2019 Dynamics RG Invitational

    01/12/2019 

    The competition will be held at 3701 Surf Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is open to Levels 3-6.

    Connecticut Invitational

    December 9, 2018

    The competition will be held at the Hebrew Academy 53 Gabb Rd, Bloomfield, CT,  and is open to level 3-10.  

    Rhythmic Open Camp

    Nov. 29-Dec. 3, 2018 

    The camp will take place at the Olympic Training Center in Lake Placid, NY.and is open to Levels 5-10 & Beginner - FIG Group. The theme for the 2018 Open Camp is “All About Group!” Individual gymnasts are welcome! This camp is an excellent development opportunity for individual gymnasts, as well as group gymnasts. Individual gymnasts will have the opportunity to improve coordination, body, apparatus and dance technique, spatial awareness, mental strength and teamwork while HAVING FUN and trying new skills!

     

    Info

    USA Gymnastics Championships

    July 3-8, 2018

    Greensboro, North Carolina

    Results

    National Judges Cup

    June 16-17, 2018


    The competition will be held June 16-17, 2018 in Chatsworth, California and is now open to Levels 7-10

    Flyer          Level 4 Results          Level 7-10 Results

    Open Championships

    May 24-28, 2018

    The competition will be held at the Jack Shea Olympic Arena, 2634 Main St., Olympic Center, Lake Placid, NY 12946 and is open to Level 5-6 & JO Groups. The 2018 Open Championships will include Levels 5-6 and Beginner, Intermediate, and Advanced Groups. The event will also include a JO Group and L3-6 Coaching Clinic on Saturday, May 26th. 

    Info
            Updated Schedule          Results

    National Qualifier

    May  16-20, 2018

    The competition will be held at The United States Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Road, Lake Placid, New York 12946 and is open to LEVEL 10 and qualified level 9s. Level 9 athletes must meet a minimum qualification score of 36.00 AA at any sanctioned event in the United States prior to April 2nd, 2018 be eligible for the National Qualifier.

    Hopes Results          Junior Results          Senior Results

    Region 4 Championships (L7-10 & Int/Adv Group)

      May 5-6, 2018 

    The competition will be held at The United States Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Road, Lake Placid, New York 12946 and is open to LEVELS 7-10 and Advanced & FIG Groups.  Athlete & coach registration must be submitted   the USAG website.The registration deadline is March 2, 2018.  All coaches and athletes must have a valid email address on file with USAG in order to register. No registration will be accepted unless there is a valid email address on file or provided with the

    registration. Out of region registrations will not be accepted until all in region athletes are registered.

    Info         Schedule          Results

    Region 4 Championships (L4-6 & Beg Group)

    April  20-22, 2018 

    The competition will take place at the The United States Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Road, Lake Placid, New York 12946 and is open to Levels 4-6, Beginner & Intermediate Groups.  Athlete & coach registration must be submitted through the USAG website: Member Services > Club Administration > Membership Verification no later than March 2, 2018. All coaches and athletes must have a valid email address on file with USAG in order to register. No registration will be accepted unless there is a valid email address on file or provided with the registration.  Out of region registrations will not be accepted until all in region athletes are registered.

    Info          Schedule         Results

    Master Class with Melitina Staniouta

    April 16-19, 2018

    We are very excited to announce Master Class with an Olympian Melitina Staniouta April 16th-19th in Boston . Level 3 through level 10 from all gyms are invited to participate! , private lessons will be also available.

    Info

    MA, CT & NJ State Championships

    April  14-15, 2018

    The competition will be held at the Norton Middle School - 215 W Main St, Norton, MA 02766 and is open to Level 3-10 and Groups. 

    Info          CT State Results          MA State Results

    NJ State Results          Out of State Results

    NY State Championships (L7-10) & Coaches Cup

    March  17-18, 2018

    The competition will be held at the Women’s Building at Syracuse University,Syracuse, NY and is open to level 7-10 and Groups  REGISTRATION CLOSED

     Info          Schedule          NY State Results          Coaches Cup Results

    Mini Boston Cup Invitational

    March 16-18, 2018

    The competition will be held at Framingham High School 115A St, Framingham MA, 01701 and is open to USAG Levels 3-6 and Xcel. Admission: $20 per adult, $10 per child/senior, kids under 2 free

    Info          Schedule          Results

    NY State Championships (L4-6)

    March  3-4, 2018

    The competition will take place at the Multisport Complex “Matchpoint”  2781 Shell Road, Brooklyn, NY and is open to level 3 through level 6 and Beginner Groups.

    REGISTRATION CLOSED

    Info        Schedule          Results

    Harlem Invitational

     February 23-24, 2018

    The competition will be held at HCZ HARLEM ARMORY, 40 West 143rd Street, New York, NY  10037. Competition will take place on Friday, February 23rd and Saturday, February 24th (only if needed).  It is open to Rhythmic Xcel, Level 3-10 and Groups.

     

    info          Schedule          Results

    Rhythmic Challenge & Rhythmic Invitational

    February 21-24, 2018

    The competition will take place at the Olympic Training Center. 196 Old Military Road Lake Placid, N.Y.

    The top 12 Juniors and the top 12 Seniors from National Championships are eligible to compete at Challenge. Rhythmic Invitational is open to all level 10 gymnasts and ​any gymnast competing as a level 9 for the 2017-2018 season who was born in 2004 or 2005 AND meets one of the below criteria:

    Earned a 40.00 or higher AA score as a level 9 at the 2017 National Qualifier or 2017 Junior Olympic Championships​ or Earned a 39.00 or higher AA score as a level 8 at the 2017 Junior Olympic Championships

    Info          Challenge Results           Rhythmic Invitational Results

    Rhythmic Stars Invitational

    February 16-18, 2018

    The competition will be held at the University Sports Complex 645 Washington St, Hanover, MA 02339. The Competition is open to Level 3-10 and Groups.

    Registration is closed.

    Info     Schedule          Results

    Rhythmic Dreams Invitational

    January 20-21, 2018

    The competition will take place at Rhythmic Dreams, 422 Hillside Avenue, Needham MA and is open to levels 3-10 & Groups.  Registration closed.

    Schedule          Results

    MatchPoint Invitational

    January 12-15, 2018

    The competition will take place at MatchPoint 2781 Shell Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is open to Levels 3-10. 

    Info         Schedule          Results

    Rhythmic Open Camp

    Dec. 7-11, 2017

    The camp will be held at the National Team Training Center - Huntsville, Texas and is open to gymnast level 5-10.

    The theme for the 2017 Open Camp is “Let’s Dance!”. There will be a focus on providing resources for dance and artistry. All US rhythmic athletes/coaches have an opportunity to experience the rhythmic training facilities at the National Team Training Center (NTTC). Rhythmic athletes & coaches will have an opportunity to work with national staff and to celebrate and enjoy Rhythmic Gymnastics in the USA!

    Registration Closed.  

    info

    2017 USA Gymnastics Apparatus Clinic

    October 14-15, 2017

    This two-day apparatus clinic in conjunction with the 2017 Pan American Championships will give the opportunity for gymnasts to work with Adriana Dunavska. Adriana is a world-class expert and has been a guest technician at our previous National Team and Elite Squad camps. 

    The clinic will be open to the first 120 registrants. It will take place in the mornings, so that everyone can watch the AA Final and Event Finals each afternoon. Gymnasts and coaches who participate will receive FREE admission to the competition. 

    Info

    USA Gymnastics Championships

    June 27-July 2, 2017

    Milwaukee, Wis.

    Website          Results

    Open Championships

    May 26-29, 2017

    The competition will be held at the Jack Shea Olympic Arena, 2634 Main St., Olympic Center, Lake Placid, NY 12946 and is open to Level 5-6 & JO Groups.

    Info          Results

    National Qualifier

    May 17-21, 2017

    The competition will take place at the United States Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Rd., Lake Placid, New York 12946 and is open to level 9 & 10 gymnasts. The Registration Deadline is March 31st, 2017.

    Info         Results

    RichText.

    Region 4/5 Championships (Levels 7-10 & Adv Group)

    May 12-14, 2017.

    The competition will be held at The United States Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Road, Lake Placid, New York 12946 and is open to LEVELS 7-10 and Intermediate & Advanced Groups.  Athlete & coach registration must be submitted through the USAG website. All coaches and athletes must have a valid email address on file with USAG in order to register. No registration will be accepted unless there is a valid email address on file or provided with the registration. D Forms are due: May 2, 2017.

    Flyer          Schedule        Region 4 Results          Region 5 Results

    Region 4 Championships (Levels 4-6 & Beg/Int Group)

    May 5-7, 2017

    The competition will be held at One Commerce Way, Norwood, MA 02026 formerly known as the Kehillah Schechter Academy in Norwood, MA and is open to Levels 4-6 and Beginnier Groups. Athlete & coach registration must be submitted through the USAG website: Member Services > Club Administration > Membership Verification no later than March 17, 2017.  Late fee is $25 per athlete.

    Flyer         Schedule               Results

    MA, CT & NJ State Championships

    March 31- April 2, 2017

    The competition will be held at Norton Middle School, 215 West Main St, Norton, MA.  

    REGISTRATION CLOSED

    Website          CT Results          MA Results          NJ Results

    Coaches Cup & NY State Championships (Levels 7-10)

    March 17-19, 2017

    Will be held at the Women’s Building at Syracuse University,Syracuse, NY and is open to level 7-10 and Groups  REGISTRATION CLOSED

    Flyer       Schedule        Results

    2017 National Team Challenge/Level 10 Invitational

    March 11-12, 2017

    The competition will take place at Butler UniversityHealth and Recreation Complex, 530 W 49th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208. The Entry Deadline is February 12, 2017 – Online Registration/Payment Deadline (11:59pm EST) and February 24, 2017 – Hotel Reservation Deadline (5:00pm EST).

    Info          Results

    NY State Championships (Levels 4-6)

    Feb. 25-26, 2017

    The competition will take place at the Multisport Complex “Matchpoint” 2781 Shell Road, Brooklyn, NY and is open to level 3 through level 6 and Beginner Groups.

    REGISTRATION CLOSED

    Flyer         Schedule        Results

    2017 Rhythmic Stars Invitational

    Feb. 17-20, 2017

    The competition will take place at the University Sports Complex ,645 Washington St, in Hanover Massachusetts 02339, and is open to Level 3 through Level 8 and all Groups.  REGISTRATION CLOSED

    Flyer         Schedule          Rotations          Results            Results Level 3

    Harlem Gymnastics Invitational

    February 17-19, 2017

    THE WENDY HILLIARD GYMNASTICS FOUNDATION is proud to present The Harlem Gymnastics Invitational 2017 featuring competition for Women’s Artistic, Rhythmic and Trampoline and Tumbling participants along with new youth Parkour and Power TeamGym competition.  This competition is being held at the Harlem Armory 40 West 143rd Street, New York, NY  10037.  The competition is open to Levels 3 & up.  All participants will receive a placement medal for each event competed and will be recognized on the awards stand.  Final registration online or by mail is due by January 6th.  Any fees received after this date will be accessed a late fee.

    Information          Schedule

    MatchPoint Invitational

    Feb. 4-5, 2017

    The competition will take place at Matchpoint NYC in Brooklyn, New York and is open to Level 3-8.  Enty Deadline: December 3, 2016  REGISTRATION CLOSED

    Flyer          Schedule          

    Rhythmic Open Camp

    Dec. 15-19, 2016

    Will be held at the Rhythmic National Center at the Karolyi Ranch, TX. Is open to gymnast level 5 and up. Gymnasts will be divided by level. Deadline to Register: Friday, November 11 at 11:59 pm EST

    Minimum age 9 years-old at the time of the camp (if you would like to bring an 8 year-old, please contact Caroline Hunt chunt@usagym.org). Level 5 and Level 6 athletes must participate with a coach (either their own or one from another club who has accepted full responsibility for her). Levels 7-10 may participate without their personal coach.

    Info

    USA Gymnastics Championships

    June 8-13, 2016

    Junior Olympic competition will be staged at the Rhode Island Convention Center for the entire six days. The junior and senior elite competition will be held at Dunkin’ Donuts Center from June 10-12.

     

     

    Website

    Open Championships

    May 27-30, 2016

    The competion will take place at  the United States Olympic Training Center 196 Old Military Rd. Lake Placid, New York and is open to levels 4 - 6 and groups

     

    Information      Schedule  Results: Level 4     Level 5     Level 6     Group

     

    National Qualifier

    May 11-15, 2016.

    The competition will take place at the United States Olympic Training Center 196 Old Military Rd. Lake Placid, New York and is open to levels 9 & 10.Information     Competition Schedule      JR Results      SR Results

    Region 4 & 5 Championships (levels 7-10 )

    April 29-May 1, 2016

    The competition will take place at the The United States Olympic Training Center, 196 Old Military Road, Lake Placid, New York 12946 and is open to level 7-10 Please note:  Out of region registrations will not be accepted until all in region athletes are registered.Flyer    Results:  R4 Lvl 7    R4 Lvl 8     R4 Lvl 9     R5 Lvl 7    R5 Lvl 8    R5 Lvl 9   Lvl 10

    Region 4 Championships (levels 4-6 & Groups)

    April 15-17, 2016

    The competition will take place at One Commerce Way, Norwood, MA 02026 and is open to levels 4-6 and groups. The Registration deadline is March 4, 2016.

     

    Flyer          Schedule        Level 4 Groups       Results

     

    MA State Championships (levels 3-10)

    April 1-3, 2016

    The competition will take place at the Norton Middle school, 215 W Main st, Norton MA and is open to levels 3-10 and groups. Priority will be given to MA State and Region IV athletes. Space for out of state athletes is limited.

     

    Flyer       Website      MA Results In State    MA Out of State     Group Results

    NY State Championships (levels 6-10) /Coaches Cup

    March 18-20, 2016

    The competition will take place at the Women's Building at Syracuse University and is open to level 6 through level 10 and all GroupsFlyer            Schedule           NYS Results       Coaches Cup Results  

    Due to scratches, the competition may run 5-30 minutes early  (mainly on Saturday and Sunday). Please let your gymnasts know and plan accordingly.